HOT BOY ALERT #5 – Hadley Yoshikawa

4 Nov

Have you ever had a guy say one word, one word and it caught your attention and made you do a double take? When I stepped off the stage at the end of my Dating Casino experience, Hadley was there to offer such encouraging words to his friend Jonit as well as the rest of us who didn’t win during this episode. “LOSERS!” was what he called us and i did an immediate double take. I called him something, then he called me something and next thing you know, we have inside jokes like CAKE FARTS and MEATSPIN and he’s kept me laughing ever since.

I don’t take SL very seriously and i’m always glad to meet a fellow bullshit artist who can just do and say anything, take the lumps as well as dish and Hadley absolutely has that! It took me three weeks to schedule something with him and i’m so glad i did! I’m all about the personalities when it comes to my HOT BOY picks and Hadley ranks HIGH in my books! As always i mean to keep these things short and sweet and superficial, but when we get to talking..things just flow!

[18:01] Bubbles Komachi: Haii Hadley! Thank you for taking the time to talk with me today
[18:02] Hadley Yoshikawa: Thank you for finally realizing my value, Bubbles.
[18:02] Bubbles Komachi: so first off.. i wanna know.. how nasty… is the nasty-Nati??
[18:03] Hadley Yoshikawa: Parts of it are fun as hell and parts of it scare the living shit out of me.
[18:03] Hadley Yoshikawa: And since I know you are mocking me, no…no one here ever actually calls it the Nasty NAti.
[18:03] Bubbles Komachi: lol, what’s a convo with us if there isn’t a bit of mocking right? Ok ..on to the real questions. What kinda girls do you like?
[18:06] Hadley Yoshikawa: I’m just surprised you waited until the first question to mock me, really… I’m actually pretty into bookish type girls. I don’t want them brainless but smoking hot, but I’d definitely never say no to smart as hell and smoking hot. That isn’t to say that I haven’t gone that way before but at the moment…give me someone who can carry on a conversation any day. I can close my eyes if necessary.
[18:07] Bubbles Komachi: lol, well, i figured I’d go easy on you! So bookish? With or without the thick glasses and librarian bun?
[18:08] Hadley Yoshikawa: The bun’s gotta go, but I can work with the glasses.
[18:08] Bubbles Komachi: what? you’ve never had fantasies about some librarian loving amongst old books and her hair all tight in a bun!
[18:08] Hadley Yoshikawa: No way. Nothing to grab onto if the hair’s all wrapped up tight.
[18:10] Bubbles Komachi: wow.. damn Hadley, you’re such a poet!! So what can a girl do to honestly get your attention? Besides being bookish
[18:11] Hadley Yoshikawa: Well, finding me absolutely hilarious always helps. And if all else fails, I’m a huge fan of slutty costumes.
[18:12] Bubbles Komachi: oh god.. you want a bookish girl in slutty costumes? I think we can safely cross me off the list!
[18:12] Hadley Yoshikawa: Not at all, you fit the category that finds me hilarious. All the pluses, with none of the embarrassing items left hanging off the ceiling fan.
[18:13] Bubbles Komachi: hmmm, what kind of embarrassing items? have you had prim panties up there? ew, do they have like tuna fish smelling particles, cus that’s nasty-Nati!
[18:14] Hadley Yoshikawa: Actually, I used to hang out with a bunch of crazy Danes who would yell “TUNA” when a good song came on the radio…so I made a tuna poofer and hid it in the floor. It was pretty good times.
[18:15] Bubbles Komachi: I think we’re off topic rofl! Let’s get back why we’re here! What’s your SL fashion style
[18:16] Hadley Yoshikawa: I’m a jeans a t-shirt guy, SL and RL. There’s no point in being uncomfortable or dressing up in some shit-ugly suit because it’s expected of you.
[18:17] Bubbles Komachi: Do you ever do anything that’s expected of you Hadley?
[18:17] Hadley Yoshikawa: I’m an asshole regularly. Once you get to know me, though, that’s sort of expected.

[18:18] Bubbles Komachi: rofl! I know we’re basically “new” friends, but I can already tell you’re a bit of an ass.. tell me the funniest and then the most fucked up SL experience you’ve had thus far?
[18:19] Hadley Yoshikawa: Well, the most fucked up came when I was out of SL for a couple months and logged into home. Except home was no longer home and I ended up in a mountain of furries, all trying to yiff the back of my knees.
[18:24] Hadley Yoshikawa: The funniest….I guess that would be any of the debates with my friend Jonit. We can start off all serious about copyright or whether you ae entitled to back up the 1s and 0s from your own inventory and somehow it all comes back to how he’s a sheepfucking Welshman.
[18:25] Bubbles Komachi: rofl… I’m sure Jonit was inviting all of it right? If I gave you a noobie and told you to give him the best advice from your years of SL wisdom, what would you say?
[18:26] Hadley Yoshikawa: “Put down the freenis. You aren’t fooling anyone, Pin Dick.”
[18:27] Bubbles Komachi: so wait.. does that mean all guys with big penis’ in SL are pin dicks in RL? is this like the sports car in RL.. over compensation?
[18:28] Hadley Yoshikawa: I can’t say for sure, having never conducted real inspections of every noob, but I’m willing to roll with the odds and say most.
[18:28] Bubbles Komachi: personally, I call myself an SL snob.. i prefer them to be 6 prims or more and scripted cus i get lazy sometimes
[18:28] Hadley Yoshikawa: And how do you feel about megaprims, then?
[18:29] Bubbles Komachi dies. Does this mean you’re a fan of the cyber sexin?
[18:30] Hadley Yoshikawa: I’m much more a fan of the real sexin, but I’m not one to turn down free inspiration on lonely nights.
[18:31] Bubbles Komachi: what’s better.. cyber sex, phone sex or.. umm..text sex?
[18:32] Hadley Yoshikawa: I’m guessing you mean cheesy animation sex with the first part. That’s not my thing at all. If I want to watch two cartoons having sex, it damn well better involve a schoolgirl and tentacles from a decent Hentai site. I’ve never done the phone sex thing, unless you count the heavy breathing I’m doing in your ear right now…but I’m never going to turn down a good story.
[18:33] Bubbles Komachi wipes ear
[18:35] Bubbles Komachi: wow Hentai huh… gee Hadley, you’re a catch rofl! So if a girl was reading this is and starts getting all sorts of Hentai fantasies flowing and wants to get next to you, can we say you’re available?
[18:36] Hadley Yoshikawa: If she can take on the swarm of invading alien octopi, I’m more than willing to lend and ear for her. But beyond that, I tend to vanish for stretches or just get so wrapped up in being this fucking awesome that I can’t be bother responding. It’s hard being me.
[18:37] Bubbles Komachi: oh obviously! It took me what.. 3 weeks to hunt down an interview with you!

[18:39] Hadley Yoshikawa: And I’m worth every minute.
[18:39] Bubbles Komachi: so now that it’s finally over with, tell the truth, was it as bad as you thought it would be?
[18:40] Hadley Yoshikawa: I never thought it would be bad. Certainly no worse than my time on The Dating Casino (episode 25).
[18:41] Bubbles Komachi: oh yea, I forgot you were in the dating casino like I was! How did you like it? I heard the audience was rooting for you.. cries of MEAT SPIN were heard throughout the studio! *wiggles eyebrows*
[18:41] Hadley Yoshikawa: I was deathly afraid I was going to win. Not a bookish lady on that panel.
[18:41] Bubbles Komachi: rofl! Fuck Hadley you’re hilarious! thank you for doing this with me today
[18:41] Hadley Yoshikawa: No problem. Whatcha doing later?
[18:42] Bubbles Komachi: errrr….

LOL!!
PANTY METER SAYS…. 9.6!
It’s the personality baby!

Advertisements

10 Responses to “HOT BOY ALERT #5 – Hadley Yoshikawa”

  1. Suri Christen November 5, 2009 at 4:00 am #

    Where are these “hot boys” from? Are they randomly picked?
    Anyhoo, I have enjoyed reading your interview with Hadley, keep those hot boys comin’!!
    http://suri-loves.blogspot.com/

    • Bubbles Komachi November 5, 2009 at 11:43 am #

      Hey Suri! my hot boy picks are just random guys i meet, or guys i’ve known for awhile who are absolutly brilliant! As well as charming, funny and have thier own special Swagger (cute pixels help also!)! If you like Hadley’s interview, check out the other guys, they’ve all been incredible!

  2. silver milneaux November 5, 2009 at 7:35 am #

    um, haha.

  3. Jonit Ivory November 5, 2009 at 11:23 am #

    Wow Hadley good work, and I’m so happy they let you out in time to do the interview. I always knew you’d get parole eventually 🙂

    • Bubbles Komachi November 5, 2009 at 11:41 am #

      ^^ incase anyone missed it.. thats a BROMANCE right there! heh

  4. Jeff Lowbeam November 5, 2009 at 12:01 pm #

    you an SL snob? You’re usually so PRIM and proper.

    • Bubbles Komachi November 5, 2009 at 12:04 pm #

      and we know how MUCH you love PRIMs Jeff! So when are you gonna let me inteview you!

      • Jeff Lowbeam November 5, 2009 at 2:02 pm #

        name the time, baby

  5. Suri Christen November 5, 2009 at 5:46 pm #

    Bubbles, I guess you are right, personality does win over looks! I personally think Hadley is too pale for my liking, but still a good lookin’ man nontheless..will check out your other interviews! I look forward to the next one! x

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: